2014-2015 SEASON ARCHIVE

*** 2015 DIVISION II STATE CHAMPIONS ***
*** 2015 DIVISION II DUAL MEET CHAMPIONS ***

INDIVIDUAL RECORDS

2015  NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS

TOP TEAMS

1. Mount Anthony, VT  122.5

2. Newtown, CT  84

3. Fairfield Warde, CT  69

4. Marshwood, ME  55

5. Timberlane  54

6. Danbury, CT  51.5

7. Springfield Cen., MA  51

8. Moses Brown, RI  42

9. Londonderry  41

10. Trumbull, CT  40

HOLLIS BROOKLINE PLACERS

 

NO PLACERS

 

TEAM FINISH: 39th PLACE

2015  MEET OF CHAMPIONS

TOP 10 TEAMS

1. Timberlane  139

2. Concord  136

3. Londonderry  134.5

4. Pinkerton  119.5

5. Windham  107

6. Bedford  104

7. Hollis Brookline  82.5

8. Bishop Guertin  57

9. Alvirne  56

    Nashua North  56

HOLLIS BROOKLINE PLACERS

 

2nd PLACE: Andrew Butler (160)

 

3rd PLACE: Caleb Lomme (182), Kayne Robert (195)

 

4th PLACE: Nathaniel Lindsay (132)

TEAM FINISH: 7th PLACE

2015 DIVISION II STATE MEET

TOP 10 TEAMS

1. Hollis Brookline  200.5

2. Windham  193

3. Winnacunnet  149

4. Milford  119

5. Bishop Guertin  114

6. Merrimack  112

7. Goffstown  102

8. Conval  81

9. Spaulding  21.5

10. Kingswood  16 

 

HOLLIS BROOKLINE PLACERS

 

1st PLACE: Andrew Butler (160), Caleb Lomme (182), Kayne Robert (195)

 

2nd PLACE: Tre Hoey (126), Nathaniel Lindsay (132), Wyatt Farwell (170)

 

3rd PLACE: Garrett Klausner (120), Lucas Cummings (138), Christian Lopez (152)

 

5th PLACE: Savannah Eliza (113), Nick McPherson (145), Clement Sherwood (220)

TEAM FINISH: 1st PLACE

DUAL MEETS

OVERALL: 13-5

DIVISION II: 9-0

TOURNAMENTS

ST. JOHNSBURY EARLY BIRD
2nd place / 19 teams
 

 

 

RED RAIDER INVITATIONAL
2nd place / 17 teams
 

 

 

NOR'EASTER INVITATIONAL
1st place / 18 teams

 

 

 

 

KNIGHT HAWK CLASSIC
2nd place / 21 teams
 

 

 

SARATOGA INVITATIONAL
4th place / 16 teams
WINNISQUAM INVITATIONAL
10th place / 11 teams
 

 

 

DANIEL GIONET MEMORIAL
8th place / 14 teams
 

 

 

BOB BENOURE INVITATIONAL
3rd place / 22 teams

 

 

 

 

CAPITOL CITY CLASSIC
5th place / 17 teams
 

INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

Garrett Klausner - St. Johnsbury Early Bird
Nathaniel Lindsay - St. Johnsbury Early Bird
Andrew Butler - St. Johnsbury Early Bird
Caleb Lomme - St. Johnsbury Early Bird
Garrett Klausner - Red Raider Invitational
Nathaniel Lindsay - Red Raider Invitational
Christian Lopez - Red Raider Invitational
Wyatt Farwell - Red Raider Invitational
Kayne Robert - Red Raider Invitational
Caleb Lomme - Knight Hawk Classic
Caleb Lomme - Saratoga Invitational
Andrew Butler - Bob Benoure Invitational
Caleb Lomme - Bob Benoure Invitational
New Hampshire Wrestling
USA Wrestling
Flowrestling

CONTACT

Coach Bumpus

brian.bumpus@sau41.org

 

Hollis Brookline High School